Session 1

10:30-11:10
Edit Content

Room
305

Leveraging the Now, Making Today Matter in School.
Presenter: Esthela Rojas

Schools: Syracuse Jr. – Box Elder High School – T.H. Bell Jr.

Room
312

Leading By Example
Presenter: Xitlalli Villanueva

Schools: Ben Lomond High School

Room
316

Who Am I? – Developing Identity
Presenter: Andrea Hernandez 

Schools: Highland Jr. – Box Elder MS – Skyview HS

 

Room
404B

Navigating Systems & Pathways (Major Exploration)
Presenter: Diego Dominquez

Schools: Green Canyon High School (1&2) – Mount Ogden Jr.

Room
Eliza-
beth
Hall

Motivational – Self Advocacy & Leadership
Presenter: Dr. Yudi Lewis

Schools: Logan High School (1&2) – Orion Jr. – Bear River MS – North Layton Jr.

Edit Content

Room
320

Access and Finding Your Own Path to College
Presenter: Gisela Lopez Alonso

Schools: Bear River HS – NUAMES – Central Davis Jr

Room
321

Finding Family on a College Campus
Presenter: Monica Rodriguez

Schools: Bonneville High School – Layton High School

Room
404A

Leveraging Dual Credit Opportunities with in High School
Presenter: Andrea Hernandez 

Schools: Mount Logan MS – Utah Military Academy Jr/HS

Room
245

Mental Health – Mindfulness
Presenter: Juan Carlos Santisteban

Schools: Roy HS – Legacy Jr. – Syracuse HS – Clearfield HS – Ogden Prep Academy – South Cache MS

Edit Content

Ballrooms
ABC

Schools:
Weber HS
Sand Ridge Jr.
West Point Jr.
Mound Fort Jr.
Rocky Mountain Jr.
Davis HS
Fairfield Jr.
Northridge HS
Preston HS
Roy Jr.
Fremont HS
North Davis Jr.
Ogden HS
South Ogden Jr.
Sunset Jr.
Wahlquist Jr.
North Cache MS

Session 2

11:15-11:55

Edit Content

Room
320

Access and Finding Your Own Path to College
Presenter: Gisela Lopez Alonso

Schools: Logan HS (1)

Room
321

Finding Family on a College Campus
Presenter: Monica Rodriguez

Schools: Logan HS (2) – Green Canyon HS (1)

Room
404A

Leveraging Dual Credit Opportunities with in High School
Presenter: Jacky Perez 

Schools: North Layton Jr. – Syracuse Jr. – T.H. Bell Jr. 

Room Wildcat Theater

Mental Health – Mindfulness
Presenter: Juan Carlos Santisteban

Schools: Green Canyon HS (2) –  Ben Lomond HS – Bear River MS – Box Elder HS – Box Elder MS – Highland Jr. – Mount Ogden Jr. – Orion Jr. – Skyview HS

Edit Content

Ballrooms
ABC

Schools.
Bear River HS
South Cache MS
Bonneville High School
Layton High School
Mount Logan MS
Utah Military Academy Jr/HS
Central Davis Jr.
Roy HS
Legacy Jr.
Syracuse HS
Clearfield HS
Ogden Prep Academy
NUAMES

Edit Content

Room
305

Leveraging the Now, Making Today Matter in School.
Presenter: Esthela Rojas

Schools: Weber HS – Sand Ridge Jr.

Room
312

Leading By Example
Presenter: Xitlalli Villanueva

Schools: Mound Fort Jr. – Rocky Mountain Jr.

Room
316

Who Am I? – Developing Identity
Presenter: Andrea Hernandez 

Schools: Davis HS – Fairfield Jr. – Preston HS – Roy Jr.

Room
404B

Navigating Systems & Pathways (Major Exploration)
Presenter: Diego Dominquez

Schools: Northridge HS – Fremont HS

Room
Eliza-
beth
Hall

Motivational – Self Advocacy & Leadership
Presenter: Dr. Yudi Lewis

Schools: North Davis Jr. – Ogden HS – South Ogden Jr. – Sunset Jr. – Wahlquist Jr. – West Point Jr. – North Cache MS

Session 3

12:05-12:45

Edit Content

Ballrooms
ABC

Schools.
Syracuse Jr.
Box Elder High School
Ben Lomond High School
T.H. Bell Jr.
Bear River MS
North Layton Jr.
Orion Jr.
Highland Jr.
Box Elder MS
Green Canyon High School (1&2)
Mount Ogden Jr.
Logan High School (1&2)
Skyview HS

Edit Content

Room
305

Leveraging the Now, Making Today Matter in School.
Presenter: Esthela Rojas

Schools: Clearfield HS – Ogden Prep Academy 

Room
312

Leading By Example
Presenter: Xitlalli Villanueva

Schools: Bear River HS – South Cache MS

Room
316

Who Am I? – Developing Identity
Presenter: Andrea Hernandez 

Schools: Layton HS – NUAMES – Central Davis Jr. – Central Davis Jr.

Room
404B

Navigating Systems & Pathways (Major Exploration)
Presenter: Diego Dominquez

Schools: Mount Logan MS – Utah Military Academy Jr/HS

Room
Eliza-
beth
Hall

Motivational – Self Advocacy & Leadership
Presenter: Dr. Yudi Lewis

Schools: Roy HS – Bonneville HS – Legacy Jr. – Syracuse HS

Edit Content

Room
320

Access and Finding Your Own Path to College
Presenter: Gisela Lopez Alonso

Schools: Fairfield Jr. – Rocky Mountain Jr. – Sand Ridge Jr.

Room
321

Finding Family on a College Campus
Presenter: Monica Rodriguez

Schools: Fremont HS – Ogden HS – Preston HS

Room
404A

Leveraging Dual Credit Opportunities with in High School
Presenter: Jacky Perez 

Schools: Davis HS – Mound Fort Jr. – Roy Jr.
North Cache MS

Room Wildcat Theater

Mental Health – Mindfulness
Presenter: Juan Carlos Santisteban

Schools: Northridge HS – North Davis Jr. – South Ogden Jr. – Sunset Jr. – Wahlquist Jr. – Weber HS – West Point Jr

GROUP A

Bear River MS
Ben Lomond HS
Box Elder HS
Box Elder MS
Green Canyon HS (1 & 2)
Highland Jr
Logan HS (1 & 2)
Mount Ogden Jr
North Layton Jr
Orion Jr
Syracuse Jr
T.H. Bell Jr
Sky View HS

GROUP B

Bear River HS
Bonneville HS
Clearfield HS
Layton HS
Legacy Jr
Mount Logan MS
Central Davis Jr
NUAMES
Ogden Prep Academy
Roy HS
South Cache MS
Syracuse HS
UMA HS
UMA Jr

GROUP C

Davis HS
Fairfield Jr
Fremont HS
Mound Fort Jr
North Davis Jr
Northridge HS
Ogden HS
Preston HS
Rocky Mountain Jr
Roy Jr
Sand Ridge Jr
South Ogden Jr
Sunset Jr
Wahlquist Jr
Weber HS
West Point Jr
North Cache MS

Leading By Example

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Ut elit tellus, luctus nec ullamcorper mattis, pulvinar dapibus leo.

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Ut elit tellus, luctus nec ullamcorper mattis, pulvinar dapibus leo.

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Ut elit tellus, luctus nec ullamcorper mattis, pulvinar dapibus leo.

Xitlalli Villanueva